Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Jeff Turnbull

President

204-227-8244

Email President

Ken Legge

Vice President

204-889-9752

Email Vice President

Kristal Benton

Past President

204-885-0415

Email Past President

Brent Mahoney

Treasurer

Email Treasurer

Elaine Boris

Registrar

204-832-9249

Email Registrar

Debbie Whittom

Secretary

Email Secretary

Curtis Grieve

AAA Director

204-793-8968

Email AAA Director

Tara Davidson

AA Director

Email AA Director

Committee Members

Curtis Grieve

Competition Committee Rep.

204-793-8968

Email Competition Rep.

Ken Kurtz

Fundraising Director

204-291-6860

Email Fundraising Director

Tara Palka/Jean Moor

co-Canteen Directors

204-299-8055/204-791-8618

Email Canteen Director

Tara Palka

Umpire Assignor

204-299-8055

Email Umpire Assignor

Jean-Guy Beaudreau

Umpire in Chief

204-918- 7385

Email Umpire in Chief

Kevin Turney/Brad Johnson

Winnipeg Minor Baseball Reps

Email Kevin  Email Brad

204-461- 2100/204-894-9294

Ken Legge

Grassroots Commitee Rep

204-889-9752

Email Grassroots Rep

Jean Moor

Website

204-791-8618

Email Webmaster

Andrew Benton

Equipment Director

Email Equipment Director

Moe Gervais

Optimist Park Director

204-896-8290

Email Park Director

Bobbie Bottle

Challenger Baseball

Email Challenger Baseball

Program Convenors

Nicole Versluis

Rally Cap Convenor

204-791- 3389

Email Rally Cap Convenor

Clint Mann

Grand Slam Convenor

Email Grand Slam Convenor

Kevin Turney/Brad Johnson

11U/13U/15U/18U co-Convenors

Email Kevin Turney 204-461- 2100

Email Brad Johnson  204-894- 9294

Community Club Convenors

Interim Contact

Assiniboia West Convenor

Email AW Convenor

Lindsay Taggart

Headingley Convenor

204-299-0878

Email Headingley Convenor

James Hrabchak

Sturgeon Heights Convenor

204-890-4903

Email SH Convenor

Brent Davidson

Heritage Convenor

204-945-7177

Email HV Convenor

John McKenzie

Deer Lodge Convenor

204-915-6145

Email DL Convenor

Jaime Bartel

Kirkfield Westwood Convenor

Email KW Convenor